Other lots in this auction
-
#164Een tegeltableau met de voorstelling van een circusclown op monocycle. Jaren 70.
A tile panel depicting a circus clown on a unicycle. 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#160Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.
A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 58 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#64B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#169RapkinEen kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#213Guido Mariman“Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181L. Boilly“Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.
"Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#207“Schreeuwend profiel”. Een compositie op papaier, techniek onbekend. Naar Keith Haring.
"Screaming profile." A composition on paper, technique unknown. Inspired by Keith Haring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#113“Etudes pour violon”, gemengde techniek op papier, Gesigneerd.
« Etudes pour violon », techniques mixtes sur papier, signées.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#39Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#98“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#56‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.
'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

