Similar lots by type
-
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Een lotje vintage aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje en 3 vaasjes.
A lot of vintage pottery consisting of a small dish and 3 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128Een gevarieerd lot vinylplaten,Iron Butterfly, 2 x Rare Earth, Jethro Tull,Fleetwood Mac, 2 x Kevin Coyne, Diana Ross, Sister Sledge en Earth Wind & Fire.
A varied lot of vinyl records, Iron Butterfly, 2 x Rare Earth, Jethro Tull, Fleetwood Mac, 2 x Kevin Coyne, Diana Ross, Sister Sledge, and Earth Wind & Fire.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 inchEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een reeks van zeven zilverkleurige kerstballen en twee andere.
A set of seven silver-colored Christmas ornaments and two others.No longer availableOnline only -
#110Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek, getekend B. De Pooter.
"Landscape with Water Feature". Oil on canvas, signed B. De Pooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Luc Orient Eddy Paape-GregEen lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen set van 2 Hummeltjes, Apple Tree Boy nr 142/1 en Apple Tree Girl nr 141/1.
A set of 2 Hummel figurines, Apple Tree Boy no. 142/1 and Apple Tree Girl no. 141/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Set van drie borden in Chinees porcelein. Gestempeld.
Set of three plates in Chinese porcelain. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48ElldeeEen set verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt Elldee.
A set of silver-plated metal candlesticks, marked Elldee.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een set van 2 kleine handbeschilderde biscuit vaasjes, beide met haarlijnscheur.
A set of 2 small hand-painted biscuit vases, both with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#162Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken olielamp, een theepot met rechaud, een wijnkruik, een lamp in de vorm van een haloweenpompoen en twee kruikjes in basaltware.
A lot consisting of an earthenware oil lamp, a teapot with burner, a wine jug, a lamp in the shape of a Halloween pumpkin, and two jugs in basaltware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

