Other lots in this auction
-
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een vintage antracietkleurig keramisch beeld van een meisje, gemonogrammeerd EL.
A vintage anthracite-colored ceramic sculpture of a girl, monogrammed EL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11Een antieke tinnen kan gedecoreerd met een Franse lelie en een monogram, 2155 gram.
An antique pewter jug decorated with a French lily and a monogram, 2155 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226‘Pierrot en herderin’, krijttekening. Getekend; Vr. Bemmel.
'Pierrot and shepherdess', chalk drawing. Signed; Vr. Bemmel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#336Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#248Willy VandersteenEen lot ‘Suske en Wiske’ strips. Rode reeks, een vakantiealbum en 9 titels uit de reeks ‘de beste 10 volgens Studio Vandersteen’. Enkele recente eerste drukken.
A lot of 'Suske en Wiske' comics. Red series, a vacation album, and 9 titles from the 'best 10 according to Studio Vandersteen' series. Some recent first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een kleine theebus van polychroom porselein en een dito ronde doos gemerkt J.K. Carlsbad en met een Weens merk in blauw onder glazuur.
A small polychrome porcelain tea caddy and a similar round box marked J.K. Carlsbad and with a Viennese mark in blue under glaze.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

