Other lots by Lommaert
#242Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Portrait of an old skipper", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50