“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
Ria Picco-Rückert

"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
Dim. 52 x 43 cm
SKU: 2705250304.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 28 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Perez

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294

    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #582

    “Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.
    Dim. 37 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #556

    Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.

    A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.
    Dim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #417

    Moeder met kind. Beeldje van Capodimonte porselein, gemerkt; King’s en getekend; D Bellaire. Het hoofdje van de baby is gerestaureerd en de voet van de vrouw is gelijmd.

    Mother with child. Figurine made of Capo di Monte porcelain, marked; King's and signed; D Bellaire. The baby's head has been restored and the woman's foot has been glued.
    Dim. Hoogte 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #366

    Dim. Hoogte 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #515

    Een handgeknoopte Bochara loper.

    A hand-knotted Bukhara runner.
    Dim. 335 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527

    Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.

    A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.
    Dim. H 11, B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #306

    Een gemarqueteerde T.V.-kast in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A marquetry TV cabinet in Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 152 x 105 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #496

    Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.

    Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.
    Dim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #229

    ‘Drinkebroers’. Olieverf op paneel, naar Brueghel. Niet getekend.

    'Drinkers'. Oil on panel, after Brueghel. Not signed.
    Dim. 30/42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een lot van 4 zilveren suikertangen, diverse keuren. 145 gram.

    A lot of 4 silver sugar tongs, various hallmarks. 145 grams.
    Dim. l 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #37
    Charles Catteau

    Een art-deco vaas in meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, Decor 1651, model 945.

    An art-deco vase in multicolored glazed earthenware with floral decoration, marked Keramis, Decor 1651, model 945.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #502

    Twee fotoreproducties op doek, naar het werk van Guido Van den Bulcke. Een exemplaar is getekend op de rug. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 20.

    Two photo reproductions on canvas, after the work of Guido Van den Bulcke. One copy is signed on the back. Number 5 out of an edition of 20.
    Dim. 41/46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167
    Sarreguémines

    Een koffieserviesje, circa 1900, gemerkt Sarreguemines, Utzschneider & Co, bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 6 ondertassen en 6 tassen. Eén tas keeft kleine schilferschade.

    A coffee set, circa 1900, marked Sarreguemines, Utzschneider & Co, consisting of a coffee pot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 saucers, and 6 cups. One cup has minor chips.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00