Similar lots by type
-
#230Playboy QuartzEen vintage stainless steel horloge. Gemerkt en genummerd: 835-401 1.
A vintage stainless steel watch. Marked and numbered: 835-401 1.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, werkend, en een goudkleurige Orinoco Chronometre, niet werkend. Toegevoegd 5 horlogekettingen.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, working, and a gold-colored Orinoco Chronometre, not working. Includes 5 watch chains.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf antimagnetique, in beschermdoos, gedateerd op briefje 30-05-1932.
A pocket watch, Roskopf antimagnetic, in protective case, dated on note 30-05-1932.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#250Een zilveren art-nouveau zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art nouveau pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240IrisaEen zilveren art-deco zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art-deco pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#330Twee Afrikaanse maskers, het kleine masker met koper gedecoreerd, Salampasu, Congo en een groter masker met witte accenten.
Two African masks, the small mask decorated with copper, Salampasu, Congo and a larger mask with white accents.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#157“Lanterna magica”, een 19e eeuwse projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh?
"Lantern magica", a 19th-century projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#32‘Pulling Up To Un-Skid’, een 19e eeuwse kleurenlithografie door Henderson & Harris.
'Pulling Up To Un-Skid', a 19th-century color lithograph by Henderson & Harris.No longer availableDim. 54/78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#376Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas, met adelaar en markering ‘N’. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless cut crystal vase, with an eagle and marking 'N'. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Unterweissbach“Musicerende jonge dames.” Porseleinen groepje in goede staat. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Young ladies making music." Porcelain group in good condition. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#128Unter Weiss Bach“Het schaakspel”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Unterweissbach, lichte schade aan het kleed en bladeren.
"The chess game," a porcelain group, marked Unter Weiss Bach, damage to the carpet and leaves.No longer availableDim. 23 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#231Bo BearPeriod: 1997‘Boot Leg’, een gelimiteerde verzamelbeer ontworpen door Stacey Lee Terry voor Bo Baer Designs UK. Nr. 42 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Boot Leg', a limited edition collectible bear designed by Stacey Lee Terry for Bo Baer Designs UK. Number 42 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226Een eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 135, D 146Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18Villeroy & BochEen schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een dekselvaas en twee amfoorvormige vazen. Van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt; Villeroy & Boch. Toegevoegd een vaas met gelijmde schade aan de kraag.
A fireplace set consisting of a lidded vase and two amphora-shaped vases. Made of blue and white glazed earthenware, marked; Villeroy & Boch. Also included is a vase with glued damage to the collar.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32-35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 23/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#283Val Saint-LambertEen lampenvoet van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Getekend en draagt zelfklever. Schakelaar en stekker zijn manco.
A lamp base made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass. Signed and has a sticker. Switch and plug are missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


