Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.

“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.

"Cityscape". A painting, oil on panel. Presumably signed "H Moens".
Dim. 29,5 x 39 cm
SKU: 2708240422.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #212

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #202
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leuven 1869 - 1935

    “Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.

    "Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #199

    “Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #459
    A. Van Gijsch

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209
    Gerard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #204

    “Hollands dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch village view", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #302
    Constant De Keyser
    Period: 1829 - 1890

    “Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.

    “Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #292
    Georges Tahon

    “De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314

    “Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    André Brunin
    Period: 1890 - ?

    “Vrouw mer koperen kruik”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd André Brunin.

    "Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #632
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #309

    “De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.

    "The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274

    “Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #189

    “Schotse hooglandrunderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met restauratiewerk, gesigneerd. John Fox.

    "Scottish Highland Cattle", a painting, oil on canvas with restoration work, signed by John Fox.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #159
    David Col
    Period: 1822 - 1900

    “Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.

    "At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #479
    Harry

    “Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #566

    Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.

    A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 240 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #535
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    “Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #688
    Trix

    “TRIX H0 22110”. Een elektrische locomotief, omgebouwd voor Märklin wisselstroom. In originele verpakking.

    "TRIX H0 22110". An electric locomotive, converted for Märklin AC. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 7 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #252

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #417
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met vergulde monturen.

    Une coupe de cristal incolore avec des montures plaquées or.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 en 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #727

    Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.

    A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #423

    Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.

    A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #214
    Daniel D’Haeseleer

    “Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.

    "Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 105 x B 120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #645

    Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.

    An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More