“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 32 x 17cm
SKU: 2707250017.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #103
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    “Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #246
    Tonet Timmermans

    “Begijnhof”. Linosnede. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Begijnhof". Linocut. Mixed media. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 15 cm
  • #201

    Fruitkom achter tralies. Fantasierijk ingekaderd etsje, 2e staat. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.

    Fruit bowl behind bars. Imaginatively framed etching, 2nd state. Illegibly signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 24.5/18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94
    Pierre Caille

    “Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.

    "Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 47
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #133

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #233
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Mariakapelletje”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Mary's Chapel". Engraving. Signed and numbered.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
  • #150
    Vincent Chenet

    "Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226
    Jamenon

    “Antwerpse binnenhaven Napoleonkaai”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp inner harbor Napoleon Quay". Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #237

    Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.

    A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #132
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #122
    André Geenens
    Period: 1947 -

    "Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #127

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    Online only
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00