Other lots in this auction
-
#149
Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#146
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemenvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#87Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#152
“Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#10A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75/125 -
#22
Een print, ‘Plisson la Trinité’ - Phare Du Four. Een vuurtoren in de branding in drie foto’s.
A print, 'Plisson la Trinité' - Phare Du Four. A lighthouse in the surf in three photos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#161
“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100