Similar lots by type
-
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542“Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554“Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.
Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.No longer availableDim. 44/53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#284K. Cornet“Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#582“Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#148Drie greiskleurige vazen van gegoten glas, een paar op achthoekige voet (H. 17 cm) en één art deco model op drie pootjes (H. 20.5). Gemerkt “Belge”.
Three grey-colored cast glass vases, a pair on octagonal base (H. 17 cm) and one Art Deco model on three legs (H. 20.5 cm). Marked "Belge".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Baume & MercierEen roestvrij stalen horloge met groen lederen gedragen polsband.
A stainless steel watch with a green leather strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#39P. Schockaerts“Oude visserssloep, Nieuwpoort”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Tentoongesteld in 1958.
"Old Fishermen's Boat, Nieuwpoort". Oil on canvas. Signed. Exhibited in 1958.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#487Een antiek polychroom religieus hoogreliëf, gips in een houten lijst. XIXde eeuws.
An antique polychrome religious high relief, plaster in a wooden frame. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#141Albasten buste van Christus op marmeren voet.
Alabaster bust of Christ on marble base.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 35 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#204Albasten sierkruik. Versierd met koperen banden in relief.
Alabaster decorative object in the shape of a jug. Decorated with raised copper bands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#151Groenglazen roemer, gegraveerd met de tekst ‘Amicos’, spinnen en een libelle. Uitzonderlijk groot formaat.
Green glass rummer, engraved with the text 'Amicos', spiders, and a dragonfly. Exceptionally large size.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 700 / 800

