Other lots by Pauwels
-
#252Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#42Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.
"Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.No longer availableDim. 64 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#127DelheidEen glazen bonbonnière met zilveren houder en deksel. Gemerkt 800‰ Delheid.
A glass bonbonnière with silver holder and lid. Marked 800‰ Delheid.No longer availableDim. 280g - 800‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480Drie zilveren kettingen met hangers, bezet met markasiet en halfedelstenen. Evenals 3 zilveren broches en een dito armband, bezet met markasiet.
Three silver necklaces with pendants, set with marcasite and semi-precious stones. Also, 3 silver brooches and a matching bracelet, set with marcasite.No longer availableDim. 66,80 g brutEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
"Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.No longer availableDim. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#249Staf Zerk“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#359Camiel Van HaesendonckPeriod: 1886-1952“Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.nNo longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#81Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690RoskopfEen lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.
A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.
A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.No longer availableDim. 65 x 121 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

