Other lots in this auction
-
#207Een lot van 4 porseleinen melkkannetjes.
A lot of 4 porcelain milk jugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.
A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#288Een houten juwelenkistje met lade en opberg compartimentjes en spiegel binnenin. Handvat bovenaan manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 16 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#245Een lot van 2 koperen schalen, de ene verzilverd met glazen inzetschaal uit de jaren 30 van vorige eeuw, de andere recent werk met plastic inzetbakje.
A lot of 2 copper bowls, one silver-plated with glass insert from the 1930s, the other a recent piece with a plastic insert tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Giuseppe Armani CapodimonteEen vintage kunststoffen beeldje van 2 duiven op bloementak. Gemerkt.
A vintage plastic sculpture of 2 doves on a flower branch. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.
A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#278“Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30

