Other lots in this auction
-
#300“A calendar of Culture for 1918”, een scheurkalender voor het jaar 1918.
"A calendar of Culture for 1918," a tear-off calendar for the year 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 10.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#138Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#272Een ronde coupe met hoge rand van veelkleurig Japans porselein versierd met diverse voorstellingen in uitsparingen. Oude restauraties en beschadigingen. Gemerkt Kutani.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#14Een groep in porselein voorstellend twee engeltjes, gemerkt Ludwigsburg.
A group in porcelain depicting two cherubs, marked Ludwigsburg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147“Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.
"Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#198Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes in précolombiaanse stijl.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurines in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

