Other lots in this auction
-
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#166
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#177André Goezu
“Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.
"Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#97Jan Govaerts
“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#111
Drie etsen in één lijst. Voorstelling van Ridders en een Hofdame.
Trois eaux-fortes dans un même cadre. Représentation de chevaliers et d'une dame d'honneur.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cm x 3Estimate: € 60/100 -
#161
“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#139
Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.
A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#173
“Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#109M. Wallaert
“Koppel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/40 buiten de plaat.
"Couple". Lithographier. Signé et numéroté 6/40 à l'extérieur de la planche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#208
“Vogelpuzzel”. Een meerkleurig werk op papier. Draagt monogram.
"Bird puzzle". A multicolored work on paper. Bears monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#112Cellestin WellecomePeriod: 1923-1986
Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150