Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
Royal Dux

“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.

"Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.
Online only
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 1612240059.
Categories: Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 10 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #209

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #214

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218

    Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid brass base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 cm (koper voet)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #186
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869 - 1949

    “Oud Vlaams interieur”

    "Old Flemish interior,"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #224

    Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.

    A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #362

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #182

    “Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.

    "Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #235

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #210

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240
    Johann Saltmann, Bavaria

    Een lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #171

    Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.

    A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #230

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #213

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #37

    Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.

    A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #34
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Jos Speybrouck
    Period: 1891-1951

    “Via Crucis en de VII Weeën van Maria”. Een bundel met litho’s, door Jos Speybrouck, 1928.

    "Via Crucis and the Seven Sorrows of Mary." A collection of lithographs by Jos Speybrouck, 1928.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Leon

    “Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.

    "Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #67

    “Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.

    "Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #131

    Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75

    Een Japans Samurai wakizashi of kortzwaard replica met krijgstafereel in het verguld reliëf.

    A Japanese Samurai wakizashi or short sword replica with battle scene in gilt relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A classic chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.

    A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #81

    Een vintage keramieken bolvormige vaas met 6 openingen.

    A vintage ceramic spherical vase with 6 openings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More