Similar lots by type
-
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#91J. Callens
“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#434
“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#436P. Plaetinck
“Spelende katjes.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Playing kittens." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#297A. Schaeken
Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#314Jan Francken
“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#279Marcel Verstrepen
Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#276Laeremans
“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#139
Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.
A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#41
Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#232
“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#304J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35/45