Similar lots by type
-
#102Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891-1977‘Werkpaarden in de steenbakkerij’, houtskool op paneel. Getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Workhorses in the brickyard", charcoal on panel. Signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 98/131 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#157“De Zwarte Ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.
"The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 40 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Guy Donnée“Portret van een erudiet man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Donnée.
"Portrait of a learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Donnée.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een grote spiegel in vergulde kader en kuif in Rococo stijl.
A large mirror in a gilt frame with a Rococo style crest.No longer availableDim. 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#268Een lot van vier lampenvoeten, waaronder een paar kolomvoeten en een zwarte. En een lamp in neo-klassieke stijl met engel en lampenkap.
A lot of four lamp bases, including a pair of column bases and a black one. And a lamp in neoclassical style with angel and lampshade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194A. Grimberg‘Landschap met kerk en bloesembomen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A Grimberg.
'Landscape with church and blossoming trees', oil on panel. Signed by A. Grimberg.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#28“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Frida JanssensBloemenvaas. Aquarel, getekend, Frida Janssens.
Flower vase. Watercolor, signed, Frida Janssens.No longer availableDim. 59/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een massief eikenhouten piedestal. Art-deco.
A solid oak pedestal. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. 102 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Gaby De PauwEen paar naïeve hoevezichten, acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
A pair of naive farm views, acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 2 x (26 x 35) cmEstimate: € 120 / 160

