Similar lots by type
-
#274Frans Gybels
“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968
“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#612
“Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#252
“Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.
"Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984
“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#264
“Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312L Moens
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#232Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968
“Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#159Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874-1930
“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992
“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#632
“Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
"White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304CJ Denis
“Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.
"Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229
“Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182
“Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#199Charly Michel
“Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.
"World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 152 x 110Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#144Edmond DoumontPeriod: 1879 - 1954
“Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd
"Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signedNo longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#592J Peeters
“Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652
“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582
“Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.
"Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225
Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#602Joris HouwenPeriod: 1925-1998
“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294
“Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.
"Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Jos StockbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#198
Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329
Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#81
Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.
A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#169
Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#487
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#117
Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.
A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#324
“Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#450
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#103Hergé
“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#226Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 220 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#48
Een lot van 3 vintage Boheems kristallen karaffen met stop, en 1 schenkkan. Met handgeslepen geometrische patronen in het reliëf.
A lot of 3 vintage Bohemian crystal decanters with stoppers, and 1 pitcher. Hand-cut geometric patterns in relief.No longer availableDim. 33 & ... & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211
Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200