Other lots by Decort
-
#219Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met koperen potten, uien en aardappelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with copper pots, onions, and potatoes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 41 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Similar lots by type
-
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#83Een lot van bier- en frisdrankenreclame van De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d’Anvers, Lipton en Coca Cola.
A lot of beer and soft drink advertisements including De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d'Anvers, Lipton, and Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 98 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#221Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor “Moon en Stars”.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with Mucha-inspired decorations. Decorated with "Moon and Stars."No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#305Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,92 gEstimate: € 350 / 50 -
#293Een set van 2 verzilverde wandlampen met elks 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 2 silver-plated wall lamps, each with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Fr. Colling“Hoevezicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Colling Fr. en gedateerd 1951.
"Farm view with hay stacks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Colling Fr. and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 42 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214De Vreese (?)“Middeleeuws paar”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1850. Schade links aan de hand van de jonkvrouw.
"Medieval couple". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1850. Damage on the left hand of the maiden.No longer availableDim. 51 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#453Twee borden van Chinees porselein, het ene met Canton decor, het andere onderaan gemerkt.
Two plates of Chinese porcelain, one with Canton decoration, the other marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljant van 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.32 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#579“Le Passage du Bac”. Gravure. Daudet naar Berchem.
"The Ferry Crossing". Engraving. Daudet after Berchem.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een platina ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,90 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.90 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,46 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200

