Similar lots by type
-
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Franklin‘Winters straatbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.
‘Winter street scene’, oil on panel. After the 19th century. Signed.No longer availableDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#207Vierentwintig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode tweekleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “De Windmakers” (1963), De Gouden Cirkel” (1962), “De Wolkeneters” (2 x1965), “De Klankentapper” (1961), “De Kwakstralen” (1963, 1e ed.), “Het Rijmende Paard” (1963, 1e ed.), “De Sissende Sampam” (1963, 1e ed.), “Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1e ed. 1 in slechte staat, 1 x 1966), 1964), “De Tamtamklopper” (1964), “De Wilde Weldoener” (1964), “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Schone Slaper”(..)
Twenty-four comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red two-color series (Pub. Standaard Boekhandel). “The Windmakers” (1963), “The Golden Circle” (1962), “The Cloud Eaters” (2 x 1965), “The Sound Tapper” (1961), “The Quack Rays” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Rhyming Horse” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Hissing Sampam” (1963, 1st ed.), “Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1st ed. 1 in poor condition, 1 x 1966), 1964), “The Drum Beater” (1964), “The Wild Benefactor” (1964), “The Iron Haddock”, “The Sleeping (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#543Een lot beeldjes van Swarovski kristal. Bestaande uit; een piano, een trein, een mobiele telefoon, een vleugelpiano, twee bloemen, een schommelpaard, een schelp, een belletje, een sneeuwman, een tafeltje en een buisje.
A lot of Swarovski crystal figurines. Including: a piano, a train, a mobile phone, a grand piano, two flowers, a rocking horse, a shell, a bell, a snowman, a table, and a small tube.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 1-10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#454Henry Pol“Mas des Tours - St. Gabriel par Tarascon.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mas des Tours - St. Gabriel near Tarascon." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Josée Selmer USAEen Signet klarinet van het merk Selmer USA, in kunstof koffertje.
A Signet clarinet by Selmer USA, in a plastic case.No longer availableDim. Lengte 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37LladroEen porseleinen groepje met twee roddelende vrouwen en drie kleine beeldjes van engeltjes in diverse houdingen. Gemerkt onderaan.
A porcelain group with two gossiping women and three small angel figures in various poses. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,42 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with a total diamond weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,67 grEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#482Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2000.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 22 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,66 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.66 ct. GVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#84Jules Felix RagotPeriod: 1835 - 1912“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vergulde kader en schilderijverlichting. Centraal kleine schade aan het doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd, 1890.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas with gilt frame and painting light. Central small damage to the canvas. Signed and dated, 1890.No longer availableDim. 66 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#546Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.
A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.No longer availableDim. 98 x 80 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Armand DeweerdtPeriod: 1890 - 1982“Stadszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘56.
"Cityscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '56.No longer availableDim. 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

