Similar lots by type
-
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Victor Renty‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#268Een lot van vier lampenvoeten, waaronder een paar kolomvoeten en een zwarte. En een lamp in neo-klassieke stijl met engel en lampenkap.
A lot of four lamp bases, including a pair of column bases and a black one. And a lamp in neoclassical style with angel and lampshade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A cut crystal vase in red. Marked at the bottom with VSL.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een porseleinen kistje, kobaltblauw met gevarieerde taferelen en accenten in goudverf, onderaan gemerkt met een kroon, gekruisde zwaarden en A T B.
A porcelain box, cobalt blue with various scenes and gold paint accents, marked at the bottom with a crown, crossed swords, and A T B.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241Een set van 2 beschilderde glazen vazen in de stijl van Legras. Onderaan genummerd. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 painted glass vases in the style of Legras. Numbered at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#13Een porseleinen schaal met een bloemenmand in het decor en een bronzen voetstuk.
A porcelain bowl with a flower basket decoration and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

