Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Dim. 35 x 29 cm
SKU: 1712240449.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #449
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #652
    Marc

    “Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.

    "Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #365

    Een 14 kt witgouden fijne ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold fine ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.
    Dim. 1,18 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #35

    Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g brut
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #517
    René Lalique

    A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.
    Dim. 35 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #674

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00