Similar lots by type
-
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Y. Lefevre‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend Y. Lefevre, ‘59.
'Boszicht', oil on canvas. An impasto painting, signed Y. Lefevre, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#106Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken vazen waarvan één met haarlijn.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware vases, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Maxell, Realistic, BASF, AgfaEen lot reels voor de bandopnemer waaronder 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x Realistic (18 cm), een Philips (18 cm), een nieuw verzegelde BASF LP35 en een Agfa PE46. Toegevoegd 5 plastic reels en 2 lege doosjes.
A lot of reels for the tape recorder including 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x realistic (18 cm), a Philips (18 cm), a new sealed BASF LP35, and an Agfa PE46. Also includes 5 plastic reels and 2 empty boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Een partij van vier kaders, twee aquarellen en twee offset prints.
A lot of four frames, two watercolors, and two offset prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. buitenmaat 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een sierbord en een gekarteld schoteltje van Imari porselein, onderaan gemerkt. Met randschade.
A decorative plate and a scalloped saucer in Imari porcelain, marked at the bottom. With edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Een lot van 8 stapelbare kommen, porselein, gemerkt Royal Boch.
A set of 8 stackable bowls, porcelain, marked Royal Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een porseleinen engel op drakenboot.
A porcelain angel on a dragon boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Een vintage reclamespiegel voor Lorne Whisky.
A vintage advertising mirror for Lorne Whisky.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#23Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples, including: Armani, Joop, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#217Een Arabische dolk met op het lemmet een stempel verwijzend naar Napoleon III.
An Arabian dagger with a stamp on the blade referring to Napoleon III.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

