Similar lots by type
-
#147Clement Brems“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#151Sorina“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#137C. WynantsEen lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Lou Dackx“Hoevezicht in de winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘71.
“Farm view in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#139E. Gierts“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Lagye“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#140Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Molen te Vrasene” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. genummerd 20/100. Gele verkleuring.
“Mill at Vrasene” Engraving. Signed outside the plate. numbered 20/100. Yellow discoloration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#148Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Stoelstraatje Antwerpen” Ets, genummerd 79/100. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Stoelstraatje Antwerp” Etching, numbered 79/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126André Dillen“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132P. Fontaine“Stilleven met Bourgogne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with Burgundy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#136‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#150de Bary“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#138“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#165“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#145“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#144“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#152Fratelli“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#128‘De verboden lectuur’, olie op doek, in vergulde kader.
'The forbidden book', oil on canvas, in gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#163Y. Hiero“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#67Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#102Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een print van Keith Haring, untitled, genummerd 29/150 met droogstempel van de Keith Haring foundation.
A print by Keith Haring, untitled, numbered 29/150 with embossing stamp of the Keith Haring foundation.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#159Een verweerde spiegel in vergulde kader.
A weathered mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Beguinage Mechelen. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#143Een tekening van een blik op een stoel gesigneerd Merel ‘86.
A drawing of a view of a chair signed Merel '86.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#166A. Beullens“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 98 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#99Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
“Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

