Other lots by Peeters
#85A.D.M.
#109Jean BoquetPeriod: 1908 - 1976
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 67 x 47 cm -
#68W. Brunet
“Vissershaven”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
#53L. Baguet
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#136P. Dassy
“Sloepen aan de Reien”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cm -
#67Gaby WalshPeriod: 1887-1945
“Neerhofscène”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Scène de basse-cour”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70L. Baguet
“Dorpszicht aan een stroom”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#96M. Codden
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cm -
#54Camiel De Cock
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Vue de ferme”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 60 x 85 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#137A. Dockx
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 59 cm -
#48F. Marteleur
“Landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Paysage”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#84
#66N. Martens
“De doop”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Le baptême”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#139Van Lembeeck (?)
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cm -
#73Jules De CortPeriod: 1918 - 1999
“Zonnebloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Tournesols”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 29.00 €Dim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74L. Cuvelier
“Fermes près d’un étang”. Huile sur toile. Signée. Dégât.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 69 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Jean BoquetPeriod: 1908 - 1976
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 29 cm -
#138
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cm -
#57Alfred Bollaert
“Paysage”. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1968.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Dim. 64 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55
“Klaprozen”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#76
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#83Claire Roucloux
“La Pousta Hongroise”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”la Pousta Hongroise”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#78
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 68,5 x 93; 63 x 75,5; 62 x 79; 71 x 60 ( kaders)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Fiolinesi
“Vrouwelijk naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#141
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 36 x 46 - 36 x 56 cm -
#15J.B.V.O.
“Stilleven met oesters”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd. Op te frissen.
”Nature morte aux huîtres”. Huile sur toile. Porte un monogramme.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 35 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#104Val St. Lambert
Een coupe van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 24,5 cm -
#32
“Zicht op Brugge”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 € -
#50
Lot de quatre eaux-fortes.- Léon Salles. “Le Billet Doux”. Signée et numérotée 22/60 hors planche. (30 x 21 cm).- Léon Salles. “Mendiante aveugle”. Signée et numérotée 146/200 hors planche (30 x 24 cm).- “Ménage de Jan Steen”. D’après Cornelis Visscher (43 x 34,5 cm).- “Eglise St. Augustin d’Anvers”. D’après John Coney (38 x 48 cm).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#80
Deux gravures:- Une litho représentant une béguinage, numérotée 151/500.- Une eau-forte au vue de la Grande Place d’Anvers d’après G. Garen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 27 x 37 & 34 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Unity Gifts
“Tank corps Mk. IV male”. Een kunststof (?) beeld met verbronsd patina.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 € -
#156
Een zes-armige luchter van messing en Delfts aardewerk.
#31Frans MasereelPeriod: 1889 - 1972
#61
“La Lys en hiver”. Lithographie d’après Saverys. Numérotée 113/350 hors planche. Signée dans la planche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#24
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25