Similar lots by type
-
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#193Acht stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode ongekleurde reeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” (1952), “De Sterrenplukkers” (1953), “De Tamtamklopper” (onvolledige kaft), “De Kleppende Klipper” (1960), “De Straatridder” (1956, 1ste ed.), “De Spokenjagers” (1956, 1e ed.), “De Mottenvanger” (1957, 1e ed.), “Het Sprekende Testament” (1959). Redelijk tot goede staat (op 1 na).
Eight comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red uncolored series (Published by Standaard Boekhandel). “The Singing Hippopotamus” (1952), “The Star Pickers” (1953), “The Drum Beater” (incomplete cover), “The Clattering Clipper” (1960), “The Street Knight” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Ghost Hunters” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Moth Catcher” (1957, 1st ed.), “The Talking Testament” (1959). Reasonable to good condition (except for 1).No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#207Vierentwintig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode tweekleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “De Windmakers” (1963), De Gouden Cirkel” (1962), “De Wolkeneters” (2 x1965), “De Klankentapper” (1961), “De Kwakstralen” (1963, 1e ed.), “Het Rijmende Paard” (1963, 1e ed.), “De Sissende Sampam” (1963, 1e ed.), “Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1e ed. 1 in slechte staat, 1 x 1966), 1964), “De Tamtamklopper” (1964), “De Wilde Weldoener” (1964), “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Schone Slaper”(..)
Twenty-four comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red two-color series (Pub. Standaard Boekhandel). “The Windmakers” (1963), “The Golden Circle” (1962), “The Cloud Eaters” (2 x 1965), “The Sound Tapper” (1961), “The Quack Rays” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Rhyming Horse” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Hissing Sampam” (1963, 1st ed.), “Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1st ed. 1 in poor condition, 1 x 1966), 1964), “The Drum Beater” (1964), “The Wild Benefactor” (1964), “The Iron Haddock”, “The Sleeping (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#208Eenenveertig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode vierkleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Redelijke tot goede staat.
Forty-one comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red four-color series (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Reasonable to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#119Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#212Marcel Van Tillo‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Van Tillo.
‘Flower Vase’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Van Tillo.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#254Julien SeverinDrie landschapsstudies in potlood. Getekend J. Severin. Kruibeke ‘46.
Three landscape studies in pencil. Drawn by J. Severin. Kruibeke '46.No longer availableDim. 21/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21Een set beschilderde vazen uit hyalietglas, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A set of painted vases in hyalite glass, believed to be Doyen, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Een lot van vijf Afrikaanse sculpturen.
A lot of five African decorative objects.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 11-40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Lavisse & Rambaud“Histoire générale - le monde contemporain - 1870 - 1900”, Lavisse & Rambaud, 1901.
"General History - The Contemporary World - 1870-1900", Lavisse & Rambaud, 1901.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#338Een oude koperen brandweerhelm, zonder binnenwerk. ‘Sapeurs pompiers de Machegoul’.
An old copper firefighter helmet, without interior. 'Sapeurs pompiers de Machegoul'.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 20, D 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A lot of 6 figurines in multicolored porcelain, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Drie roodkoperen kruitbussen, 19e eeuws. Niet gemerkt.
Three red copper powder flasks, 19th century. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17-19,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#418Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#197Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930Een kleine art nouveau meisjesbuste van marmer en albast. Achteraan gesigneerd.
A small Art Nouveau bust of a girl in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

