Similar lots by type
-
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#371Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#127Eleonore Van Hoeck
Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.
A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 43 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#14G. Gilson
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#416
“The Council House gateway, Shrewsburry” & “Lyon’s Inn Hall”. Twee kleine Engelse gravures, waarbij het eerste van Mary Shelley.
"The Council House gateway, Shrewsbury" & "Lyon's Inn Hall". Two small English engravings, the first one by Mary Shelley.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 12,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#403D. Steenwerckx
“Ochtend en valavond in Haspengouw.” Een paar werken, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Morning and evening in Haspengouw." A pair of works, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#89Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232
“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#99H. Bettens
“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#101
“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#346
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#280D. Wageneer
“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#171
“Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120