Similar lots by type
-
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#555Jean Michel BenierPeriod: 1949 - ....“Striptease”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd en achteraan gesigneerd.
"Striptease", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 61 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#14Pierre Godefroid“Stilleven met een oude koffiemolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Still life with an old coffee grinder," a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37LladroEen porseleinen groepje met twee roddelende vrouwen en drie kleine beeldjes van engeltjes in diverse houdingen. Gemerkt onderaan.
A porcelain group with two gossiping women and three small angel figures in various poses. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488BamounPeriod: 1868-1930Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met hoofddeksel van touw. Kameroen.
A mask made of carved wood with a headpiece of rope. From Cameroon.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#367BolexEen vintage super 8 camera, Bolex Beaulieu 4800 ZM. Met folders en toebehoren.
A vintage super 8 camera, Bolex Beaulieu 4800 ZM. With manuals and accessories.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#226Een lage vitrinekast in Engelse stijl. Drie deuren.
A low display cabinet in English style. Three doors.No longer availableDim. H 114, B 135, D 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333Twee Japanse schotels uit Imari porselein met zittende dames in het decor.
Two Japanese dishes of Imari porcelain with seated ladies in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Twaalf stripalbums: “Jerom” nrs 23.38.39.(1971), Bessy nrs 38, 46 (1961-63), “Jommeke, “De 7 Snuifdozen”, “De Schat van de Zeerover” (beide gecartonneerd), “Snoek en zijn kleinkinderen” (Strip Klassiek), “Superman tegen Muhammad Ali” Neal Adams (Semic Press). Kuifje, “Cokes in Voorraad” (Hard Cover, recent), “In Amerika” (Soft Cover).
Twelve comic books: "Jerom" issues 23, 38, 39 (1971), Bessy issues 38, 46 (1961-63), "Jommeke," "The 7 Snuff Boxes," "The Pirate's Treasure" (both hardcover), "Snoek and his grandchildren" (Strip Classics), "Superman vs. Muhammad Ali" by Neal Adams (Semic Press). Tintin, "Cigars of the Pharaoh" (Hardcover, recent), "In America" (Softcover).No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#339Annette HimstedtEen verzamelpop van Annette Himstedt. In originele doos.
A collectible doll by Annette Himstedt. In original box.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978‘Zicht op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Lommaert (Borgerhout 1904 - Antwerpen 1978). Met twee kleine herstellingen aan het doek. Leon Lommaert was een leerling van Ludovic Janssen en Isidore Opsomer.
'View of the Scheldt', oil on canvas. Signed L. Lommaert (Borgerhout 1904 - Antwerp 1978). With two small repairs on the canvas. Leon Lommaert was a student of Ludovic Janssen and Isidore Opsomer.No longer availableDim. 42/53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366Een vintage salontafeltje met glazen blad. Design 1960. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage coffee table with glass top. Design from 1960. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 53 x 113 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184‘The Gypsies Confer’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend met monogram; W.G. 1866. Met op de achterkant een niet geverifieerde toeschrijving aan William Gale (1823-1909).
'The Gypsies Confer', oil on panel. Signed with monogram; W.G. 1866. With an unverified attribution to William Gale (1823-1909) on the back.No longer availableDim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

