Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met kitten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
SKU: 1712240052.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #444
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #349
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.

    "Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #119

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592

    “Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #72
    Victor Jamotte

    “Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.

    "Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #78
    Christofle France

    Een miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7,5 x 12,5
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #305

    Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.

    A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1994

    “Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.

    "Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 55 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #271
    Castlelli

    Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More