Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Tuerlinckx

“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 119 x 88 cm
SKU: 2706230629.
Categories: doek, Olieverf.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #629
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #109
    Hilaire Bals

    “Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.

    Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89

    “Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #614
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #132
    Georges Teugels

    “Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.

    “Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #324

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Frans Ros

    “Interieur van Begijnhofkerk ofte St-Margaretakerk te Lier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior of St-Margaretakerk in Lier” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #54
    Firmin Verhevick

    “Havenzicht met binnenschepen” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with barges" Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #124
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.

    "Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #122
    Piet Willequet

    “Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #102
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #112
    Piet Willequet

    “Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340

Other lots in this auction

  • #13
    Makkum

    Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.

    A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #693
    Noritake, Japan

    Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.

    A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #670

    Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met minieme schade aan de rand, rood en doorzichtig.

    A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #570

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct. en een centrale robijn van ± 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of ± 0.60 ct. and a central ruby of ± 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,72 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #639

    Een kristallen nachtset in roze kristal met goudverf gedecoreerd bestaande uit een schaal, een karaf voor water, een zalfpot en een parfumflesje.

    A crystal night set in pink crystal decorated with gold paint consisting of a bowl, a carafe for water, an ointment jar and a perfume bottle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #315
    Studio Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 167 tot en met 216. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Redelijke tot goede staat. 50 exemplaren.

    Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 167 through 216. Ed. Standard Publisher. Reasonable to good condition. 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #55

    Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.

    A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #34
    Ferdinand De Braeckeleer

    “La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.

    “La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #242

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432

    Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #650
    CFH 90 Made in Germany

    Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.

    Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #238

    Een metalen top hat reclame attribuut met gepatineerde verf en muurbevestiging.

    A metal top hat advertising attribute with patinated paint and wall mounting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More