Similar lots by type
-
#132Georges Teugels
“Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.
“Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#122Piet Willequet
“Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#89
“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#104Frans Ros
“Interieur van Begijnhofkerk ofte St-Margaretakerk te Lier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior of St-Margaretakerk in Lier” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 109 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#324
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961
“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#112Piet Willequet
“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#54Firmin Verhevick
“Havenzicht met binnenschepen” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with barges" Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#109Hilaire Bals
“Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.
Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#239H. Op de Beeck
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#102M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938
“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#552Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56450. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56450.No longer availableDim. 121 x 105cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#516Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56479.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56479.No longer availableDim. 188 x 92cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#231
“Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met slang op houten sokkel.
Madonna Crushing the Serpent. A wooden sculpture of a lady in a robe with a snake on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#464Keith Haring Foundation
“Wolf”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 115/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.
"Wolf". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 115/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".No longer availableDim. 69 x 48cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,30 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#29G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#47
Een balustervaas van Brussels porselein, versierd met handgeschilderd decor van een fluitspeler en vergulde acanthusbladeren. Omstreeks 1900.
A baluster shaped vase in Brussels porcelain decorated by hand with a flutist and gilt acanthus leaves. Ca 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#249Royal Doulton
Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#616
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 420 x 110cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#319
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.
A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#295Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50