Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Stilleven met noten, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
Monique Duval

Stilleven met noten, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

Still life with nuts, oil on canvas, signed and dated '88.
Dim. 24 x 30 cm
SKU: 2810250012.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #481

    Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.

    An old German bayonet, model 1871.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #463

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #491

    “Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #456

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #115

    Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.

    A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 51 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #492

    “Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.

    A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #209

    Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.

    A solid oak gateleg table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #469

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #205

    Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.

    A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    ‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #488

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    “Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.

    A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74x45x65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #476

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #479

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #531
    Steiff, Germany

    ‘Toots’, een Steiff beer, opgedragen aan Toots Thielemans. Gemaakt van mohair, 33 cm hoog. Geborduurde snuit en klauwen. De pootjes zijn vervaardigd in vilt met geborduurde handtekening van Toots Thielemans. N° 00135 uit een oplage van 1500 exemplaren.

    'Toots', a Steiff bear, dedicated to Toots Thielemans. Made of mohair, 33 cm tall. Embroidered snout and claws. The paws are made of felt with the embroidered signature of Toots Thielemans. No. 00135 of an edition of 1500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135

    Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.

    Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #344
    Frans Huysmans

    ‘Sashuis van Boom’ en ‘Het Kasteel van Boom’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. B. Huysmans.

    'Sashuis van Boom' and 'The Castle of Boom', oil on panel. Signed; J. B. Huysmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17/26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #379
    D. Claes

    “Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.

    "View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #420

    Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.

    Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,50 g
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #595

    Twee kleine Oosterse karpetten van wol. Het éne Kasjmir het andere Mori.

    Two small Oriental wool carpets. One Kashmir, the other Mori.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 40, 86 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #139
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Twaalf gekleurde longdrinkglazen met bijpassende karaf. Danse De Flore. Versierd met vergulde Griekse fries. Eén groen glas met schilfer.

    Twelve colored highball glasses with matching carafe. Dance of Flora design. Decorated with gilded Greek frieze. One green glass with chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Karaf - H: 25 cm Glas - H: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #457

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 260
  • #352
    J. Dieltjens

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Dieltjens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203

    Twee decoratieve panelen met daarop enerzijds een messingen wandklok “Schatz Royal Mariner” met bel, anderzijds een messingen “Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer” en een messingen uurwerk met speciale cadran. van hetzelfde merk.

    Two decorative panels featuring on one side a brass wall clock "Schatz Royal Mariner" with bell, and on the other side a brass "Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer" along with a brass clock with a special dial by the same brand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x36 cm 22x44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #17
    Moustier

    Peper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.

    Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More