#189Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.
A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#58“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#20Harrie Sterk“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169RapkinEen kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
#133“Bloemenstilleven met zonnebloemen.” Olieverf op board.
"Still life with sunflowers." Oil on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#19Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#172“Danseres”. Een sanguinetekening (43 x 26cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijsten (12 x 40cm tot). “Vrouw in gezelschap”. Een sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". A sanguine drawing (43 x 26cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40cm to). "Woman in Company". A sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50cm). All signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#2Dirk Bols“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79A. Honig“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200