Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jef Van de Gehuchte

“Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.
165
40 x 30 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #165
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #365

    “De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.

    "The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344
    Gust Verelst
    Period: 1901 -1978

    Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.

    A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #36
    Antoon Jules Luyckx
    Period: 1922-2017

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #49
    Mario Silva

    “Abstract figuur”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Abstract figure". A print on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #104

    “Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

    "Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208
    A.M. Weyers

    “Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #440

    “Portret van Georg Gisze”. Reproductie naar Hans Holbein.

    "Portrait of Georg Gisze". Reproduction after Hans Holbein.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66 x 59 cm
  • #174

    “De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.

    "The Bell Founders." Engraving.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #277
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #167

    Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.

    A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More