#262Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#208A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#244Michaux“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 43,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.
#389Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
#213G.A. Duquenne“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#82Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70