Eugène Flametz

Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
Dim. 26 x 40 cm
SKU: 2801250124.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #124
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #4

    “Portret van een edelman”, waterverf op papier in kader met oud glas.

    "Portrait of a nobleman", watercolor on paper in frame with old glass.
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt Tabriz tapijt uit Iran.

    A hand-knotted Tabriz carpet from Iran.
    Dim. 355 x 250 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #581

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.

    A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.
    Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #458

    Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.

    A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.
    Dim. H. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #409

    Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten. Schilferschade aan één blad.

    A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs. Flake damage to one top.
    Dim. 45 x 65 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    Een groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.

    A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een set van 2 massief houten piëdestals.

    A set of 2 solid wood low stools.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #290

    Een lot van 2 zilveren zakhorloges, beide gemerkt 800.

    A lot of 2 silver pocket watches, both marked 800.
    Dim. Ø 4.5 - 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    “Galiarum Descriptio”. Landkaart van Gallië. Ed. Robert, Paris 1738. Naar Sanson.

    "Description of Gaul". Map of Gaul. Pub. by Robert, Paris 1738. After Sanson.
    Dim. 51 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #375

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.

    A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388
    Opon Ifa

    ‘Opon Ifa”, een houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans waarzeggersbord, Yoruba, Nigeria.

    "Opon Ifa", a wood-carved African divination board, Yoruba, Nigeria.
    Dim. 39 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #328
    Philips

    Een vintage radio in bakeliet, Philips modelnr. LX 434 AB uit 1953. Minieme schade aan het bakeliet achteraan.

    A vintage bakelite radio, Philips model no. LX 434 AB from 1953. Minimal damage to the bakelite at the back.
    Dim. 25 x 26 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00