Similar lots by type
-
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,90 ct. GSI 1 en zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,26 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.90 ct, GSI 1, and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.26 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 23,68 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3200 -
#74‘Stilleven met fazant’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Salneuve, mars 67. Herdoekt.
'Still Life with Pheasant', oil on canvas. Signed A. Salneuve, March 67. Re-lined.No longer availableDim. 66/55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#6Een gietijzeren staander met neo-klassiek motief.
A cast iron stand with a neoclassical motif.No longer availableDim. h 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Drie staffen van stamhoofden van gebeeldhouwd hout. Tshokwé en Kwelé.
Three staffs of tribal chiefs made of carved wood. Tshokwé and Kwelé.No longer availableDim. 110. 87 & 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#363Cécile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933“Abstract keramisch boek met creaturen”. gedateerd 1937.
"Abstract ceramic book with creatures". Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een lot van vijf Nanking vazen waarvan één met haarlijnscheur en een paar met schilfertjes.
A lot of five Nanking vases, one with a hairline crack and a couple with flakes.No longer availableDim. H:45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#340Een 18 kt witgouden art deco hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,40 ct. en pareltjes.
An 18 kt white gold Art Deco pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,3 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#252‘Lamdschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend ‘Verboeckhoven’. Met op de rug een niet geverifieerde toewijzing aan Eugene Verboeckhoven.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on panel. Signed 'Verboeckhoven'. With an unverified attribution to Eugene Verboeckhoven on the back.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#500BamounVier messingen en/of bronzen armbanden, waarvan een grote met ajourmotief, de andere gegraveerd. Kameroen.
Four brass and/or bronze bracelets, one large with openwork motif, the others engraved. From Cameroon.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 220 -
#228Een partij sigaren waarvan ongeopende kistjes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Geopens maar onaangetast: Indiana 50 Coronas. En geopende/onvolledige kistjes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmeester Galop en Oud Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een doosje losse sigaren van gevarieerde merken en een doosje oude sigaren/sigarettenpijpjes.
A batch of cigars including unopened boxes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Opened but untouched: Indiana 50 Coronas. And opened/incomplete boxes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmaaster Galop, and Oud Antwerpen. Also includes a box of loose cigars of various brands and a box of old cigars/cigarette holders.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 29 x 15.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

