#569Vic Gentils“De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.
"The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#92Louis Charles CrespinPeriod: 1892 - 1953“Salut Pontifical”, een aquarel, gesigneerd vooraan en getiteld achteraan.
"Salut Pontifical", a watercolor, signed in the front and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht +- 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct. and diamonds totaling approximately 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#517Een antiek massief eikenhouten paneel met gesculpteerd hoofd.
An antique solid oak panel with sculpted head.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#546Een massief eikenhouten boekenpers.
A solid oak book press.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een kunststoffen beeld van een knielende man met uitgestrekte armen, met polychrome beschildering.
A plastic sculpture of a kneeling man with outstretched arms, painted in polychrome.No longer availableDim. 61 x 97 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#248“G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.
"G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
#87Een lot van 4 mogelijk pre-Columbiaanse voorwerpen bestaande uit een vaasje/kannetje, een vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje en 2 maskertjes.
A lot of 4 potentially pre-Columbian objects consisting of a small vase/jug, a fertility figurine, and 2 masks.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180