#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
#244Nicolae Groza“Le Haidouck Baba Novac”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Haidouck Baba Novac". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#183Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,41 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.41 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,96 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#268Een set van twee geglazuurde aardewerken flacons met stop. Met decor van bloemen en vogels. Naar de Iznik stijl, Persie.
A set of two glazed earthenware flasks with stopper. Decorated with flowers and birds. In the style of Iznik, Persia.No longer availableDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428Een gipsen voet.
A plaster foot.No longer availableDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#59Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.No longer availableDim. ± 36 x 27Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Maurice VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Staand naakt”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Standing nude". Mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 142 x 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#405KayseriEen Turks handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met patroon in blauwe achtergrond.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool carpet with a pattern on a blue background.No longer availableDim. 310 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125Estimate: € 100 / 150