#226Een houten boekenhouder in kersenkleur met bronzen voetjes.
A wooden book holder in cherry color with bronze feet.No longer availableDim. 89 x 60 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#359Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23Iris, Paetz & FlohrEen lot van 2 toneelkijkers, 1 met parelmoer gemerkt Iris - Paris en de 2de met gebarsten ivorine gemerkt Paetz & Flohr - Berlin.
A pair of opera glasses, one marked Iris - Paris with mother-of-pearl and the second marked Paetz & Flohr - Berlin with cracked ivorine.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Een lot van 6 houten damesschoenvormen.
A lot of 6 wooden women's shoe lasts.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#501Een rode glaspasta murano vaas met polychroom mozaïek decor.
A red glass paste Murano vase with polychrome mosaic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Een handgeknoopt Tabriz tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Tabriz carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 355 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146Een buikcommode met 3 laden in marquetterie met koperen beslag en marmeren blad.
A bombé commode with 3 drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 86 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#543Een vintage stoomtrein, spoor O, met tender, met opschrift ‘George The Fifth’.
A vintage steam train, gauge O, with tender, with the inscription 'George The Fifth'.No longer availableDim. l 25 cl (loc)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Een grote vergulde houten spiegel met geslepen glas.
A large gilded wooden mirror with beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 140 x 91 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#504Rit Cremers“Studie van naakten”. Sepiatekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Study of nudes". Sepia drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40