#23Iris, Paetz & FlohrEen lot van 2 toneelkijkers, 1 met parelmoer gemerkt Iris - Paris en de 2de met gebarsten ivorine gemerkt Paetz & Flohr - Berlin.
A pair of opera glasses, one marked Iris - Paris with mother-of-pearl and the second marked Paetz & Flohr - Berlin with cracked ivorine.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden herenring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold men's ring set with a central old-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small old-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 11,25Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#374L. Van Loon“Landelijk dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Rural village view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 91 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#489”Stilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine letsels.
"Still life with pheasant". Oil on canvas. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#596Een antieke massief eikenhouten ballustrade.
An antique solid oak balustrade.No longer availableDim. 100 x 82 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 339 x 249 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#122“Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
#337Een paar Immari borden. Waarvan één met kartelrand.
A pair of Imari plates. One with a scalloped edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#61Een zamakken pendule met figuur van jager. Met albasten tussenstuk. Laat 19e eeuw.
A zamak clock with a hunter figure. With alabaster insert. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 41, 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120