Other lots in this auction
-
#109“Stilleven met appels en citroenen.” Olieverf op doek. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd Jules de Cort.
"Still life with apples and lemons." Oil on canvas. Presumably signed Jules de Cort.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#256Een vroeg 19e eeuws massief houten schommelpaard.
An early 19th-century solid wood rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 73 x 89 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#352Hilde Geukens“Vrouw met duif”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Woman with dove". Mixed media. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 84 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#221Een hoge hoed in zijn hoedendoos. Merk van Jan Worm in Gorinchem.
A top hat in its hat box. Maker Jan Worm from Gorinchem.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525Een paar houten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of wooden dining chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95,5 x 44 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Jos Mees“Nederlands maritiem”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Mees en gedateerd 1926.
"Dutch maritime", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Mees and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 45 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
A collection of posters for the 1976 Montreal Olympics. 10 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden herenring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold men's ring set with a central old-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small old-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 11,25Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#356Een meerkleurige Chinese houten sokkel met een decor van bloemen en een vogel op zwarte ondergrond.
A multicolored Chinese wooden pedestal with a floral and bird motif on a black background.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

