#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
#295“Zierikzee”. Gravure. Ed. Terwen omstr. 1860. Naar J. Schüler.
"Zierikzee". Engraving. Published by Terwen around 1860. After J. Schüler.No longer availableDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#511Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, met gedraaide binnenkant: Heuillard Amiens (Fles: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Fles: Brossette Royon). Beide met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, with twisted interior: Heuillard Amiens (Bottle: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Bottle: Brossette Royon). Both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een reliekhouder met een Christus in was en 4 relieken met name van St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St Bernardus en Stes. Maries. Achteraan lakzegelstempels met de afbeelding van St. Joris. In plexiglas kastje.
A reliquary with a Christ figure in wax and 4 relics, namely of St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St. Bernard, and St. Marys. At the back, sealing wax stamps with the image of St. George. In a plexiglass case.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#429Jos Pebbaert“Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.
"Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.No longer availableDim. 115 x 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#409Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten. Schilferschade aan één blad.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs. Flake damage to one top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Jean-Léon DesmetPeriod: °1943“Maternité”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Desmet en gedateerd ‘72.
"Maternity", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Desmet and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 150 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#279“Un baptême d’Autrefois”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"A baptism of yesteryear." Lithograph. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een gestileerd bronzen beeld van een aap.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80