"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486BachtiarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt met floraal decor.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 196 x 138 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#405KayseriEen Turks handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met patroon in blauwe achtergrond.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool carpet with a pattern on a blue background.No longer availableDim. 310 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#488Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#225Een hoekvitrinekastje in mahoniefineer.
A corner display cabinet in mahogany veneer.No longer availableDim. 182 x 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een lot van drie verschilende verzilerd metalen horlogekettingen.
A lot of three different enameled metal pocket watch chains.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Dries Van den Broeck“Landschap”. Lavis op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1946.
"Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#174Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
#143Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50