Similar lots by type
-
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Een massief houten barkruk.
A solid wood bar stool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#292Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Een vaas in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met figuren in het decor.
A vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Een lot van 4 moderne Orthodoxe iconen.
A lot of 4 modern Orthodox icons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h < 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een laat 19e eeuw Spaans mes. Eén tussenstuk op het handvat manco.
A late 19th-century Spanish knife. One piece missing on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#249‘St. Romboutstoren te Mechelen.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd ‘Van Mens?’
"St. Rumbold's Tower in Mechelen." Etching on paper. Signed 'Van Mens?'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Een houten beeld van een varken met viool.
A wooden sculpture of a pig playing the violin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#163His Master’s VoiceEen oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
An old portable radio with a large speaker. Dating around 1920-30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een meerkleurige mondgeblazen vaas, vermoedelijk Murano.
A multicolored mouth-blown vase, presumably Murano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Een lot van 3 satsuma vaze, geen sets, bestaande uit 2 ballustervazen en een dekselvaas.
A lot of 3 Satsuma vases, not sets, consisting of 2 baluster vases and a lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een lot van 2 Aziatica bronzen olielampjes.
A lot of 2 Asian bronze oil lamps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 & 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

