Other lots by Velter
#75‘Een spinnende vrouw aan de haard’, een glas in lood raam.
'A woman spinning by the fireside', a stained glass window. -
A small hand-knotted prayer rug made of wool and silk. Features a central mihrab design. -
#17Beswick EnglandEen paard van kleurloos biscuit, gemerkt Beswick England.
A horse in colorless biscuit, marked Beswick England. -
#141“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone. -
#181“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm View", a painting, oil on board, not signed. -
#100Twee bordjes van Imari porselein.
Two plates of Imari porcelain. -
#192Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.
A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions. -
An art deco vase, green glass with a gold-painted decoration, Rupel-Boom. -
#203“Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly. -
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars, famille jaune, depicting playing children in the design.