Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
Dim. 65 x 46 cm
SKU: 1712240112.
Categories: Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #112
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #619

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #424

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #503

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #676

    Een 19e eeuws gesculpteerd Nederlands driepootstoeltje in eik met een leeuwenhoofd gedecoreerd.

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #566

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592

    “Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #533

    Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw. Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.

    A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century. Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #169

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #499
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #179

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #654

    “Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.

    "Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #467
    Rivarossi Atlas

    Een lot van 25 varia treinwagons N schaal, Atlas & Rivarossi. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 25 various N scale train cars, Atlas & Rivarossi. Various models in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #661

    Een lot van 14 softcover erotische strips Uitgeverijen: 9 Folies, 3 lambada, 2 Turbo.

    A lot of 14 softcover erotic comic books Publishers: 9 Folies, 3 Lambada, 2 Turbo.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #258
    Louis Kalff
    Period: 1897 - 1976

    “Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.

    "Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #571
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.

    A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #373

    Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569

    Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.

    A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More