Similar lots by type
-
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#167Rik LauwensEen gesculpteerd houten beeld van een belezen persoon, gesigneerd Rik Lauwens en gedateerd 14 - 12 - 1980.
A wooden sculpture of a well-read person, signed by Rik Lauwens and dated 14 - 12 - 1980.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,78 ct. EFVVS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with round and baguette cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.78 ct. EFVVS1.No longer availableDim. 8.87 gEstimate: € 4800 / 5200 -
#191Bronzen Danseres. Naar Collinet.
Bronze Dancer. After Collinet.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Een butlerspiegel met vergulde houten omlijsting.
A butler's mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljant van 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.32 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#371Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.
Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.No longer availableDim. H? 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#525W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413The estate of Keith HaringThe Keith Haring coloring book, 1992, en My first coloring book, 1993, uitgegeven door the estate of Keith Haring.
The Keith Haring coloring book, 1992, and My first coloring book, 1993, published by the estate of Keith Haring.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Clement Pardon“Zomerbloemen.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Gedateerd 06/10/1960.
"Summer Flowers." Oil on canvas, signed. Dated 06/10/1960.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

