Similar lots by type
-
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#30Een 10 rijen parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A 10-row pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. slot brutto: 12 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#518Een gevarieerd lot van 5 kristallen items, rood in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een mandje, een kom, twee vazen een een coupe met deksel op voet
A varied lot of 5 crystal items, red colored throughout, consisting of a basket, a bowl, two vases, and a covered coupe on foot.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 3,15 ct. en 10 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of +- 3.15 ct. and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of +- 0.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#356Een Chinees kamerscherm in 4 delen met floraal decor van bloemen en bamboe.
A Chinese room divider in 4 parts with floral decoration of flowers and bamboo.No longer availableDim. 183 x 160 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Een spiegel met gesculpteerd houten frame, neo-klassiek met wapenschild en twee cherubijnen.
A mirror with a sculpted wooden frame, Neoclassical with a coat of arms and two cherubs.No longer availableDim. 91 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Drie borden van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt APK.
Three plates of multicolored glazed earthenware, marked APK.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,66 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.66 ct. GVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct. FVVS.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 1.08 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer bezet met 10 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,99 ct. H SI2 en 13 diamanten 8 kant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,39 ct. H SI 2.
An 18 kt white gold necklace set with 10 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.99 ct, H SI2, and 13 octagonal-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.39 ct, H SI2.No longer availableDim. 68,18 gEstimate: € 5000 / 5500 -
#75Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 24,70Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 333x231 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

