Similar lots by type
-
#277Een set van drie 19e eeuwse silhouetjes, ingelijst op rood fluweel.
A set of three 19th-century silhouettes, framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 30/26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Naakt Op De Bank’, een monochrome litho in bruintinten. Getekend Humblet. Met monogram .T.H op de steen.
'Nude on the Couch', a monochrome lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Humblet. With monogram .T.H on the stone.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Herman BroodPeriod: 1946-2001‘Goofballs’, genummerde zeefdruk, getekend; Brood. Nr. 239 uit een oplage van 250, met certificaat.
‘Goofballs’, numbered silkscreen print, signed; Brood. No. 239 out of an edition of 250, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 85/120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928‘Boerderij’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Frans Hens.
'Farmhouse', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Frans Hens.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#274Een map met drie kleurenetsen door Günter Kraus. Uitgegeven door galerie Willy Verkauf, 1960.
A folder with three color etchings by Günter Kraus. Published by gallery Willy Verkauf, 1960.No longer availableDim. 50/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Herman Brood‘Jumbo’, zeefdruk op papier. Getekend; Brood. Nr 40 uit een oplage van 150. Met certificaat.
'Jumbo', silkscreen on paper. Signed; Brood. Number 40 out of an edition of 150. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364Frans PiensPeriod: 1922-73‘Stilleven met glaswerk en bloemen’. Een lot van twee krijttekeningen, getekend F. Piens.
'Still life with glassware and flowers'. A lot of two chalk drawings, signed F. Piens.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#499‘Geometrische compositie’, aquarel in pasteltinten. Getekend; Max Bill, 1980.
'Geometric composition', watercolor in pastel tones. Signed; Max Bill, 1980.No longer availableDim. 37/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#332Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931-2024‘Meisjesportret en een dromerig naakt’, een kleurenlitho getekend; Bernard Charoy.
'Girl portrait and a dreamy nude,' a color lithograph signed; Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Jan Dijker‘Abstracte compositie’, kleurenlithografie, Getekend; Jan Dijker, 1993. Nr. 45 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren. Jan Dijker was een Nederlands kunstenaar die vooral bekend werd door zijn monumentale en kerkelijke kunst.
'Abstract composition', color lithograph, Signed; Jan Dijker, 1993. No. 45 of an edition of 50 copies. Jan Dijker was a Dutch artist best known for his monumental and ecclesiastical art.No longer availableDim. 35/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Marjan Jaspers‘Klaprozen’, kleurenlitho. Getekend Marjan Jaspers, épreuve d’artiste.
‘Poppies’, color lithograph. Signed Marjan Jaspers, artist’s proof.No longer availableDim. 73/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Barney De Krijger‘Zonder titel’, kleurenlitho, getekend Barney de Krijger. Nr. 18 uit een oplage van 300.
'Untitled', color lithograph, signed Barney de Krijger. No. 18 from an edition of 300.No longer availableDim. 45/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302René Engelen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.
'Flower vase', oil on paper. Signed; R. Engelen.No longer availableDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926-2006“Staand naakt met hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XI/XX.
"Standing nude with hat," a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XI/XX.No longer availableDim. 55/37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Een 18e eeuwse schaal op pootjes, van geel geglazuurd aardewerk. Met leeuwenkopjes en een decor van bloemen. Montauban, Frankrijk.
An 18th-century footed bowl of yellow glazed earthenware. Featuring lion heads and a floral decoration. Montauban, France.No longer availableDim. H 11,B 34,D 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 126/192 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#1Een paar verguld metalen kemphanen.
A pair of gilded metal fighting cocks.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#540Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#452Kamagurka‘Mannen met borsten’, tekening in viltstift en kleurpotlood. Getekend; Kamagurka.
‘Men with breasts’, drawing in felt-tip pen and colored pencil. Signed; Kamagurka.No longer availableDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#129‘Meisjesportret’, houtskooltekening. Gemonogrammeerd VR, 1920. Toegeschreven aan Théo Van Rysselberghe.
'Girls portrait', charcoal drawing. Monogrammed VR, 1920. Attributed to Théo Van Rysselberghe.No longer availableDim. 65/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#485IsfahanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 273/373 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#510OmegaEen vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.
A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 mmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151J. FischerEen zeer rijkelijk versierde sierzuil met veel goud accenten. Gemerkt; J. Fischer, Budapest, medio vorige eeuw. De kom mist een stukje aan de rand en er is een beetje schade aan de basis.
A very richly decorated decorative column with many gold accents. Marked; J. Fischer, Budapest, mid-last century. The bowl is missing a piece at the edge and there is some damage to the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 112, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

