Other lots in this auction
-
#15
Een kleine pijp met een geglazuurde pijpaarden kop in de vorm van een man met baard genre Jacob. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a glazed clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a beard, genre Jacob. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#145
Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. L. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#63
Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#152
Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#62
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156
Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#13
Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#71
Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde ebbenhouten kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A short pipe with a carved ebony head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#122
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#33
Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van Elisabeth, “La Reine des Belges”. Deels beschilderd.
A pipe with a pipe clay bowl in the shape of Elisabeth, "La Reine des Belges". Partly painted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 13 ,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#78
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a headscarf.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#39
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100/125