Other lots in this auction
-
#41Een paar porseleinen jardinières met pastel bloemdecor. Een haarscheurtje aan de rand bij beiden.
A pair of porcelain jardinières with pastel flower decoration. Both have a hairline crack at the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#264Albasten lampenvoet. Kleine letsels.
Alabaster lamp base. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#265Een korte pijp met een egale kop van bruyère. Amberkleurige steel. Met aangepaste houder.
A short pipe with an even briar head. Amber colored stem. With custom holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#255Een kleine pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een zeerover.
A small pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a corsair.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#126Een porseleinen vaas versierd met bloemen en met vergulde randen.
A porcelain vase decorated with flowers and with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#279Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285GambierEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#239Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
A wrought iron floor lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een lange pijp met een antropomorfe kop van baksteenrood steengoed en met rieten steel.
A long pipe with an anthropomorphic cup of brick-red stoneware and a reed stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#114Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

