#88Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#103J. Rantson“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213G.A. Duquenne“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#118Vetters“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#240Irene Hamerlinck“Winters dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80