Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Surprise lot

Surprise lot

Verassingskavel
449
Catalogue #449
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #88
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #445
    Julien Severin

    Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #103
    J. Rantson

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #236

    ‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.

    'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    G.A. Duquenne

    “Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

    Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #118
    Vetters

    “Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.

    An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #296
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #240
    Irene Hamerlinck

    “Winters dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #78
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #254

    Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.

    Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More