#25E. Doorenbos“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
#341‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Massolovski AlthoffEen stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239A. Zwanenberg“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
#163Jan Van Gesins (?)“Man met paard bij de stal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Man with horse at the stable”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#346Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Albert René Zimmerman“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80