Other lots in this auction
-
#85P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121“Dogs having lost the right scent”. Een gravure op papier.
"Dogs having lost the right scent." An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 71cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#298Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#208A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#259“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#159Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#181L. Boilly“Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.
"Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#312BarthelsEen lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#220Suzanne Berset“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#339‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

