#323“Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.
#242André “Rubbes” Dolezal“Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
"My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#142Franz De Vadder“Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#134“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#259“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120