#126“Clown”. Een print op papier.
"Clown". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 10 / 25 -
#320“De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Anton Pieck“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
#448Surprise lot
VerassingskavelNo longer availableOnline only -
#18Pol Craps“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat. Gedateerd 1880.
Boy with vase. An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate. Dated 1880.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#248Emile Baas“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#151“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#378Een lot van vier XIXe eeuwse lithografieën met betrekking tot Antwerpen.
A lot of four lithographs from the XIXth century depicting Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Little Owl". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 43/200 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cm