Other lots in this auction
-
#50“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442‘A Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, een grote ingekleurde gravure.
‘To Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, a large hand-colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#160Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.
A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 58 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#306Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282Franz De VadderBloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#217Roelof“Vaas met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vase with Flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#175Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#197Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#133“Bloemenstilleven met zonnebloemen.” Olieverf op board.
"Still life with sunflowers." Oil on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#233C. Cipriano“Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’
"Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

