‘Tafeleend’, gouache op papier. Getekend; A. Buzin. André Buzin is een Belgische tekenaar, illustrator en kunstschilder, voornamelijk bekend om zijn realistische afbeeldingen van fauna en flora. Zijn werk heeft nationale en internationale erkenning gekregen, vooral in de filatelistische wereld door zijn verschillede postzegelontwerpen.
André Buzin

‘Tafeleend’, gouache op papier. Getekend; A. Buzin. André Buzin is een Belgische tekenaar, illustrator en kunstschilder, voornamelijk bekend om zijn realistische afbeeldingen van fauna en flora. Zijn werk heeft nationale en internationale erkenning gekregen, vooral in de filatelistische wereld door zijn verschillende postzegelontwerpen.

‘Table duck’, gouache on paper. Signed; A. Buzin. André Buzin is a Belgian draftsman, illustrator, and painter, mainly known for his realistic depictions of fauna and flora. His work has received national and international recognition, particularly in the philatelic world due to his various stamp designs.
Dim. 23/34 cm
SKU: 2810250142.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 28 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #454
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    "Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #429
    Simon Cohen

    "Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.
    Dim. 94/150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #240

    Dim. 40,5 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #452
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    "At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 60 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #569
    Gerard Cox

    ‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend G. Cox.

    "Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed G. Cox.
    Dim. 29/39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #109
    Frans Ros

    'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.
    Dim. 92/64 CM
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #473

    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #89

    'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.
    Dim. 46/57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464
    Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne

    'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #170

    Dim. 3,23 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #472

    Dim. 79/63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    "Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #130

    Dim. 4,66 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #434
    Paul Dillens
    Period: 1874 - 1965

    "View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #512

    'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #474

    "Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 102 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199

    ‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.

    "Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.
    Dim. 45/29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    D. Claes

    ‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.
    Dim. 113x92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #307

    Een messingen notenkraker in de vorm van een gekroond adelaarshoofd.

    A brass nutcracker in the shape of a crowned eagle head.
    Dim. H. 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #39
    Square Enix - Play Arts

    “Batman vs Superman. Dawn of Justice - Nr.1 Batman” een collectible action figure. 2016. In originele doos, kleine schade aan de rand.

    "Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice - No. 1 Batman" a collectible action figure. 2016. In original box, minor damage to the edge.
    Dim. 30,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #401
    Gustave Van Vaerenbergh
    Period: 1873 - 1927

    Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.

    A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #184
    Witzel (Georg Willem) Opdenhoff
    Period: 1807-1873

    “Vissersboten bij lage tij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Met een indrukwekkende vergulde lijst.

    "Fishing boats at low tide." Oil on panel. Signed lower left. With an impressive gilt frame.
    Dim. 32 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #317

    Een gesculpteerd houten damestorso, niet gesigneerd.

    A carved wooden female torso, unsigned.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #585

    Een hangoortafeltje op wieltjes, met één lade

    A small wheeled side table with one drawer.
    Dim. H 69, B 91, D 55/98 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363

    Een wit marmeren beeld van een deels gemumificeerde vrouw omhuld door slangen. Gesigneerd Elmer.

    A white marble sculpture of a partially mummified woman surrounded by snakes. Signed Elmer.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563
    M.I. Hummel

    “Jezus in een kribbe van kurk”. Polychroom porselein. Gemerkt Goebbel en in oorspronkelijke doos.

    "Jesus in a manger of cork". Polychrome porcelain. Marked Goebbel and in original box.
    Dim. L. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #303
    Hermés

    Een porseleinen asbak gedecoreerd met 2 toekans, gemerkt Hermés, made in France.

    A porcelain ashtray decorated with 2 toucans, marked Hermés, made in France.
    Dim. 3.5 x 16 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.

    A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.
    Dim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.

    A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 115 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #66

    Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.

    A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.
    Dim. Hoogte 146 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00