Similar lots by type
-
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#230Delfosse
“Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80 -
#283
Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#78Jef Sempels
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#422
Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.
Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#98
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#220Suzanne Berset
“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#164
Een tegeltableau met de voorstelling van een circusclown op monocycle. Jaren 70.
A tile panel depicting a circus clown on a unicycle. 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#265
“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 48.00 €Dim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#163Jan Van Gesins (?)
“Man met paard bij de stal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Man with horse at the stable”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#121
“Dogs having lost the right scent”. Een gravure op papier.
"Dogs having lost the right scent." An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 71cmEstimate: € 15/30