Similar lots by type
-
#193Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#214‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#164“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#682Poussette Fauconier“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#232‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#235Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#239H. Op de Beeck“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#274Alfons De Smet“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#324“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#174“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#352‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#528Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#594Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#600Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#196Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding.Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.
A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.No longer availableDim. 94 x 215 x 64cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#194J. Brouwers“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#501Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#355Een handgeknoopt oriëntaals tapijt in Hereke zijde.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet in Hereke silk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#377Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.
A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#335Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#665Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#101Richard GilquartEen kunstbronzen beeldje van een olifant op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Gilquart”.
An artificial bronze figurine of an elephant on a marble base. Signed at the bottom of the base "Gilquart".No longer availableDim. 41 x 47 cmEstimate: € 125 / 150 -
#340Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 267 tot en met 321 (nr 319 ontbreekt) Evenals het ongenummerde album Fata Morgana uit 1988. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer goede staat. 54 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Numbers 267 to 321 (no. 319 is missing) As well as the unnumbered album Fata Morgana from 1988. Ed. Standard Publisher. Very good condition. 54 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#632Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#509José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#633Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes met meerkleurige decors en het deksel getooid met een perzik.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with multi-coloured decorations and the lid decorated with a peach.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

