Similar lots by type
-
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#588Houten bloempothouder in Engelse stijl. Rechthoekig met zinken binnenbekleding, gevuld met droogbloemen.
Wooden flower pot holder in English style. Rectangular with zinc liner, filled with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 63, D 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Houten wandrekje in Zwartewoudstijl. Hoekmodel.
Wooden wall rack in Black Forest style. Corner model.No longer availableDim. H 62, B 52, D 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#85Schrijftafel met bijpassende stoel. Klassieke stijl.
Writing desk with matching chair. Classic style.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.
Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.No longer availableDim. H 65, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591Ronde beukenhouten driebenige bloempothouder.
Round beechwood three-legged flower pot holder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#589Antiek nachtkastje met 1 deur. Brede barst in het blad.
Antique nightstand with 1 door. Wide crack in the top.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 35, D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#283Hangoor salontafeltje in Engelse stijl.
Lop-eared coffee table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 58, B 66, D 50/82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571JoscoEen oude houten step, gemerkt; Josco. Beetje sporen van oude houtworm.
An old wooden scooter, marked; Josco. Shows some signs of old woodworm.No longer availableDim. H 93, L 108 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een Brussels servies 14 platte borden, soepborden & dessert borden. 3 borden op voet. Een slakom, terrine met deksel, 3 serveerborden. Gemerkt Palais de Crystal.
A Brussels dinner service including 14 dinner plates, soup plates, and dessert plates. 3 footed plates. A salad bowl, tureen with lid, and 3 serving plates. Marked Palais de Crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#463Een drageoir met deksel van geslepen kristal versierd met een vergulde fries van druivenranken.
A crystal sugar caster with lid decorated with a gilded frieze of grapevines.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#429‘Sluiswachtershuis’. Olieverf op papier, getekend Dyckmans.
'Sluice keeper's house'. Oil on paper, signed Dyckmans.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Frans Siaens‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253Lot van 4 hoge bierpullen in Westerwald aardewerk. 1 van de deksels is gebroken aan het scharnier.
Lot of 4 tall beer steins in Westerwald earthenware. 1 of the lids is broken at the hinge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171StentorEen viool, Stentor music company, the Stentor Student 1, in draagkoffertje.
A violin, Stentor music company, the Stentor Student 1, in carrying case.No longer availableDim. l 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Valerius de SaedeleerPeriod: 1867-1942'Les grands arbres'. Kleurenets/aquatint door Armand Apol naar het werk van Valerius de Saedeleer, getekend buiten de plaat; Valerius de Saedeleer. In de plaat; Apol 1930.
'The big trees'. Color etching/aquatint by Armand Apol after the work of Valerius de Saedeleer, signed outside the plate; Valerius de Saedeleer. In the plate; Apol 1930.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#402Roy Pierce“Skyline”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Roy Pierce.
"Skyline," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Roy Pierce.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#324Oscar Lippens“Park Otterlo”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Park Otterlo." Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant princes slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant en twee saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and diamonds, and two baguette sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,59 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


